My cart:
0 items
  • Cart is Empty
  • Sub Total: $0.00

Sybase > 510-025 Exam Q/A and Practice Software



Pass4sure Real Questions and Answers

Questions and Answers


Sybase 510-025

Adaptive Server Enterprise 15.0 Administrator Associate

Questions and Answers : 120
Q&A Update On : November 17, 2017
File Format : PDF
Windows Compatibility : Windows 10/8/7/Vista/2000/XP/98
Mac Compatibility : All Versions including iOS 4/5/6/7
Android : All Android Versions
Linux : All Linux Versions
Download Free 510-025 PDF

If you are looking for 510-025 Practice Test containing Real Test Questions, you are at right place. We have compiled database of questions from Actual Exams in order to help you prepare and pass your exam on the first attempt. All training materials on the site are Up To Date and verified by our experts.

Killexams provide latest and updated Practice Test with Actual Exam Questions and Answers for new syllabus of Sybase 510-025 Exam. Practice our Real Questions and Answers to Improve your knowledge and pass your exam with High Marks. We ensure your success in the Test Center, covering all the topics of exam and build your Knowledge of the 510-025 exam. Pass4sure with our accurate questions.

Q&A that works in Real Test



Our 510-025 Exam PDF contains Complete Pool of Questions and Answers and Brain dumps checked and verified including references and explanations (where applicable). Our target to assemble the Questions and Answers is not only to pass the exam at first attempt but Really Improve Your Knowledge about the 510-025 exam topics.

510-025 exam Questions and Answers are Printable in High Quality Study Guide that you can download in your Computer or any other device and start preparing your 510-025 exam. Print Complete 510-025 Study Guide, carry with you when you are at Vacations or Traveling and Enjoy your Exam Prep. You can access updated 510-025 Exam Q&A from your online account anytime.

Download your 510-025 Study Guide immediately after buying and Start Preparing Your Exam Prep Right Now!

Certification Tracks

Sybase 510-025 is part of following Certification Paths. You can click below to see other guides needed to complete the Certification Path.
  • Main features
  • Instant download Access - Allowing you to start study as soon as you complete your purchase
    High Success Rate - 98% Success rate with money back guarantee
    Updated on regular basis - Q&A are updated as soon as any change in actual exams is done
    Latest Test Experience - Questions as you will experience in real exam
    Secure shopping experience - Your information will never be shared (Privacy Statment)
    Versatile File Format - PDF Viewable at Windows/MAC/iPhone/iPad/Android/Sambian/ etc.
    Printable / Movable - Printable in High Quality, Portable, Transferable, Movable


Buy Full Version (Limited time Discount offer)

Compare Price and Packages

3 Months
$39.00 $97
  • Exam Q & A PDF
  • 3 months Subscription
  • Up to Date Q & A
  • Instant File Download
  • 98% Success Rate
  • Confidentiality Ensured
  • (OPTIONAL ADD-ON)
  • Exam Simulator ($10)
Compare Packages
1 Year
$97.00 $146
  • Exam Q & A PDF
  • 1 Year Subscription
  • Up to Date Q & A
  • Instant File Download
  • 98% Success Rate
  • Confidentiality Ensured
  • (OPTIONAL ADD-ON)
  • Exam Simulator ($25)
Compare Packages

Show All Supported Payment Methods
Card Logo Card Logo Card Logo Card Logo Card Logo Card Logo Card Logo
Card Logo Card Logo Card Logo Card Logo Card Logo Card Logo Card Logo Card Logo Card Logo



Exam Simulator

Exam Simulator


Sybase 510-025

Adaptive Server Enterprise 15.0 Administrator Associate

Exam Simulator Q&A : 120
Q&A Update On : November 17, 2017
File Format : Installable Setup (.EXE)
Windows Compatibility : Windows 10/8/7/Vista/2000/XP/98
Mac Compatibility : Through Wine, Virtual Computer, Dual Boot
Exam Simulator Software
Download 510-025 Sample Exam Simulator
Exam Simulator Installation Guide

Killexams Exam Simulator is industry leading Test Preparation and Evaluation Software for 510-025 exam. Through our Exam Simulator we guarantee that when you prepare Sybase 510-025, you will be confident in all the topics of the exam and will be ready to take the exam any time. Our Exam Simulator uses braindumps and real questions to prepare you for exam. Exam Simulator maintains performance records, performance graphs, explanations and references (if provied). Automated test preparation makes much easy to cover complete pool of questions in fastest way possible. Exam Simulators are updated on regular basis so that you can have best test preparation. Pass4sure with Industry Leading Exam Simulator.


  • Main features
  • Instant download Access - Allowing you to start Practicing as soon as you complete your purchase
    High Success Rate - 98% Success rate with money back guarantee
    Updated on regular basis - Exam Simulator is updated as soon as any change in actual exams is done
    Latest Test Experience - Questions as you will experience in real exam
    Secure shopping experience - Your information will never be shared (Privacy Statment)
    Versatile File Format - Exam Simulator Compatible with all Windows PC
    Portable - Exam Simulator can be Installed in any Computer i.e. office, home etc.





Buy Full Version (Limited time Discount offer)

Compare Price and Packages

3 Months
$39.00 $97
  • Exam Simulator
  • 3 months Download Account
  • Up to Date Q & A
  • Instant File Download
  • 98% Success Rate
  • Confidentiality Ensured
Compare Packages
1 Year
$97.00 $146
  • Exam Simulator
  • 1 Year Download Account
  • Up to Date Q & A
  • Instant File Download
  • 98% Success Rate
  • Confidentiality Ensured
Compare Packages

Show All Supported Payment Methods
Card Logo Card Logo Card Logo Card Logo Card Logo Card Logo Card Logo
Card Logo Card Logo Card Logo Card Logo Card Logo Card Logo Card Logo Card Logo Card Logo



QAs and Exam Simulator

Preparation Pack (PDF + Exam Simulator)

Sybase 510-025

Killexams Preparation Pack contains Pass4sure Real Sybase 510-025 Questions and Answers and Exam Simulator. Killexams is the competent Exam Preparation and Training company that will help you with current and up-to-date training materials for Sybase Certification Exams. Authentic 510-025 Braindumps and Real Questions are used to prepare you for the exam. 510-025 Exam PDF and Exam Simulator are continuously being reviewed and updated for accuracy by our Sybase test experts. Take the advantage of Killexams 510-025 authentic and updated Questons and Answers with exam simulator to ensure that you are 100% prepared. We offer special discount on preparation pack. Pass4sure with Real exam Questions and Answers


Preparation Pack Includes


  • Pass4sure PDF

    Sybase 510-025 (Adaptive Server Enterprise 15.0 Administrator Associate)

    Questions and Answers : 120
    Q&A Update On : November 17, 2017
    File Format : PDF
    Windows Compatibility : Windows 10/8/7/Vista/2000/XP/98
    Mac Compatibility : All Versions including iOS 4/5/6/7
    Android : All Android Versions
    Linux : All Linux Versions
    Download 510-025 Sample Questions

    • Printable at high resolution
    • Portable Anywhere
    • Frequently Updated
    • Searchable Document
    • 24x7 Support

  • Exam Simulator Software

    Sybase 510-025 (Adaptive Server Enterprise 15.0 Administrator Associate)

    Exam Simulator Q&A : 120
    Q&A Update On : November 17, 2017
    File Format : Installable Setup (.EXE)
    Windows Compatibility : Windows 10/8/7/Vista/2000/XP/98
    Mac Compatibility : Through Wine, Virtual Computer, Dual Boot
    Download Software Exam Simulator Software
    Download 510-025 Sample Exam Simulator Exam Simulator Installation Guide

    • Real Test Experience
    • Fastest Test preparation
    • Compatible with all Windows OS
    • Accuracy Ensured
    • 24x7 Support



Buy Full Version (Limited time Discount offer)

Compare Price and Packages

3 Months
$49.00 $122
  • PDF + Exam Simulator
  • 3 months Download Account
  • Up to Date Q & A
  • Instant File Download
  • 98% Success Rate
  • Confidentiality Ensured
Compare Packages
1 Year
$122.00 $183
  • PDF + Exam Simulator
  • 1 Year Download Account
  • Up to Date Q & A
  • Instant File Download
  • 98% Success Rate
  • Confidentiality Ensured
Compare Packages

Show All Supported Payment Methods
Card Logo Card Logo Card Logo Card Logo Card Logo Card Logo
Card Logo Card Logo Card Logo Card Logo Card Logo Card Logo Card Logo

510-025 Questions and Answers

510-025

D.sso_role E.is_admin_role


Answer: BC


QUESTION: 109

Permissions on a table can be granted by all of the following EXCEPT: (Choose 2)


A.table owner B.database owner C.logins with sa_role D.logins with sso_role E.logins with oper_role


Answer: D, E


QUESTION: 110

The "WITH GRANT OPTION" can be given to


A.users. B.groups. C.roles. D.alias. E.dbo.X


Answer: A


QUESTION: 111

Which of the following can NOT be done by a dbo? (Choose 2)


A.create a database B.create database objects C.use database objects

D.grant permission to grant permission E.transfer object ownership


Answer: A, E


QUESTION: 112

Which of the following statements are true regarding proxy authorization? (Choose 2)


  1. set proxy is only permitted at one level

  2. set proxy can be executed within a transaction

  3. proxy authorization is granted by the System Administrator D.set proxy can be executed in a database with a guest user

E.set proxy within a procedure retains the identity of the proxy when you exit


Answer: A, D


QUESTION: 113

What is the value of @@trancount after the execution of a rollback transaction in a nested transaction?


A.0

B.1

C.Equal to the number of begin transaction statements executed D.Equal to the number of begin transaction statements minus 1


Answer: A


QUESTION: 114

Which of the following are minimally logged operations? (Choose 3)


A.select * into table2 from table1 B.insert table2 select * from table1

C.dump transaction db1 to /dump/db1.tran D.dump transaction db1 with no_log E.truncate table table1


Answer: A, D, E


QUESTION: 115

What must occur following a non-logged transaction before normal dump transactions may resume?


A.a transaction log dump with the no_log option

B.a transaction log dump with the truncate_only option

C.a truncate table on the table in question

D.a database dump


Answer: D


QUESTION: 116

Which isolation level does select with "noholdlock" statement enforces?


A.0

B.1

C.2

D.3


Answer: B


QUESTION: 117

How is a deadlock victim determined?


A.By the users permission settings

B.By the largest spid number of the processes involved

C.By the amount of elapsed time since the task was submitted D.By the amount of the CPU time spent on the task


Answer: D


QUESTION: 118

The proc_role function


A.allows a role to be set in a stored procedure. B.returns a 1 if the user possesses the given role. C.returns a 0 if the user possesses the given role. D.allows the System Security Officer to set a role.


Answer: B


QUESTION: 119

Which of the following will allow the system administrator to view database permissions for any given user?


A.sp_displaylogin B.sp_helpuser C.sp_helprotect D.set role


Answer: C


QUESTION: 120

Which of these minimally logged operations will NOT prevent a transaction log dump?


  1. select into

  2. truncate table

  3. fast bcp

  4. create index parallel

  5. writetext

  6. reorg rebuild


Answer: B

510-025 Related Links

510-025 Dropmark  |   510-025 Wordpress  |  

Customer Feedback about 510-025 (Click to see complete list)

"Your 510-025 mock check papers helped me loads in an organised and well based preparation for the exam. thanks to you I scored ninety%. the rationale given for each solution in the mock check is so true that it gave the real revision effect to take a look at cloth."


"I exceeded the 510-025 examination. It changed into the primary time I used Killexams for my training, so I didnt recognise what to anticipate. So, I got a nice wonder as Killexams has shocked me and absolutely exceeded my expectancies. The checking out engine/exercise exams work top notch, and the questions are valid. by valid I mean that they're real exam questions, and that i got many of them on my real examination. Very dependable, and i was left with extremely good impressions. i might now not hesitate to advocate Killexams to my colleagues."